Subdivision & Blocks

Revenue Sub Division Administrative Setup

There are seven Revenue Sub Divisions in district as follows.

 Sub Division : Yavatmal
Tahsil / Tahsildar Circle / Circle Officer
Yavatmal / Sachin Shejal
  1. Yavatmal
  2. Arjuna
  3. Kapra Mennad
  4. Kolambi
  5. Akola Bazar
  6. Yelabara
  7. Sawargad
  8. Hiwari
Babhulgaon / Ranjit Bhosle
  1. Gharphal
  2. Sawar
  3. Babhulgaon
  4. Weni
  5. Pahur
Arni  / U.D. Tundalwar
  1.  Jawala / Shri. L.V. Deshpande
  2. Arni/ D.J. Naik
  3. Anjankhed / J.K. Jaiswal
  4. Lon Behel / S.D. Sapparwar
  5. Sawali/ P.S. Chavan
Sub Division : Darwha
Tahsil / Tahsildar RI Circle / RI
Darwha / Arun Shelar
  1. Bori
  2. Mahagaon K.
  3. Lalkhed
  4. Darwha
  5. Lohi
  6. Mang Kinhi
  7. Chikhali
Ner / Amol Pawar
  1.  Mozar
  2. Watfali
  3. Shirasgaon
  4. Manikwada
  5. Ner
  6. Malkhed
Sub Division : Pusad
Tahsil / Tahsildar RI Circle / RI
Pusad / Sanjay Garkal
  1. Warud
  2. Brahmangaon
  3. Goul Khu.
  4. Khandala
  5. Pusad
  6. Jamb Bazar
  7. Shembal Pimpri
  8. Belora Bu.
Digras / Kishor Bagade
  1. Tuptakali
  2. Kalgaon
  3. Tiwari
  4. Digras
Sub Division : Umarkhed
Tahsil / Tahsildar RI Circle /RI
Umarkhed / Bhagwan Kamble
  1. Mulawa
  2. Dhanki
  3. Darati
  4. Bitargaon
  5. Vidul
  6. Chatari
  7. Umarkhed
Mahagaon / N.J. Isalkar
  1. Fulsawangi
  2. Mahagaon
  3. Morath
  4. Kali Dou.
  5. Gunj
Sub Division : Kelapur
 Tahsil / Tahsildar RI Circle / RI
Kelapur / Mahadeo Jorwar
  1. Karanji
  2. Pandharkawada
  3. Pahapal
  4. Patanbori
  5. Chalbardi
  6. Runzi
Zari Jamni / Ganesh Raut
  1. Mukutban
  2. Khadakdoh
  3. Zari
  4. Shibla
  5. Matharjun
Ghatanji / G.K. Hamand
  1. Shioni
  2. Ghatanji
  3. Ghoti
  4. Kurli
  5. Shiroli
  6. Sakhara
  7. Parwa
Sub Division : Ralegaon
Tahsil / Tahsildar RI Circle /RI
Ralegaon / Hemant Gangurde
  1. Wadki
  2. Raleagon
  3. Wadhona Bazar
  4. Zadgaon
  5. Dhanora
  6. Waradh
  7. Kinhi Jawade
Kalamb / Ranjit Bhosale
  1. Jodmoha
  2. Kalamb
  3. Kotha
  4. Pimpalgaon
  5. Metikheda
  6. Sawargaon
Sub Division : Wani
Tahsil /Tahsildar RI Circle
Wani / Ravindra Jogi
  1. Punwat
  2. Kayar
  3. Rasa
  4. Wani
  5. Shindola
  6. Rajur
  7. Shirpur
  8. Bhalar
Maregaon / V.G. Salwe
  1. Botoni
  2. Wanoja Devi
  3. Maregaon
  4. Mardi
  5. Kumbha